?

Log in

No account? Create an account
WDWCP [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

[ website | Official WDWCP Website ]
[ About | Us ]
[ Old | Stuff ]
[ Member | Surveys ]
[ AIM | Screen Names ]

Links
[Links:| An Alumni's Experience Disboards Disney Careers Memories Official Disney Website Official WDWCP Website WDWCPFall09 Facebook Group WDWCPFall09 Myspace Group ]

(no subject) [Jun. 2nd, 2008|03:57 pm]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

sandybobandy82
Member Survey 

1. Name:  Sandy
2. Age:  25 (I'll be 27 when I do the program)
3. University/College:  Normandale Community College
4. Is this your first time to do the program?: Yes!!
5. What Disney theme parks have you been to?:  All 4 parks at WDW
6. Favourite Disney ride?: Buzz Lightyear :)
7. Favourite Disney movie?: Does Newsies count? :)
8. Favourite Disney Character?: Timon
9. If you already know your role (i.e.: Operations, Hospitality, etc), what is yours?: N/A
1o. If you already know, what is your arrival date?: Hopefully May '09
11. Tell us something about yourself that you find interesting or that you just want us to know!:
I currently work at a doggy daycare and love my job!!!
Link2 Wishes|Make A Wish!

Hey, everyone! [Jun. 1st, 2008|09:37 pm]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

disney_rora
1. Name: Aurora
2. Age: 19 (currently.  20 when I apply, and I will turn 21 when I'm down there.)
3. University/College:  Reinhardt College
4. Is this your first time to do the program?:  Nope.  Fall Advantage '07!
5. What Disney theme parks have you been to?: Just Walt Disney World Resort.
6. Favourite Disney ride?: The Twilight Zone Tower of Terror and Expedition: Everest
7. Favourite Disney movie?: Hercules, Toy Story, Oliver and Company
8. Favourite Disney Character?: Hercules, Meg, Hades, Buzz Lightyear, Oswald the Lucky Rabbit, Mickey Mouse
9. If you already know your role (i.e.: Operations, Hospitality, etc), what is yours?:  I worked Merchantainment at what was then Disney-MGM Studios.  I don't know what I want to do next
1o. If you already know, what is your arrival date?: May '09, hopefully
11. Tell us something about yourself that you find interesting or that you just want us to know!  Well, if you guys want to see my pictures from the CP, friend me on Facebook (I'm a member of this group of Facebook) or if you want to talk, my aim is rarimaraptor.  Also, this LJ was originally designed for CP-related entries, so read 'em if you're interested!
LinkMake A Wish!

hiii.. [May. 26th, 2008|12:57 am]
WDW College Program- Fall 09
reeta_skeeter
1. Name: Jennifer
2. Age: 21 two months from today!!
3. University/College: East Tennessee State University
4. Is this your first time to do the program?: yes
5. What Disney theme parks have you been to?: Magic Kingdom, Epcot, MGM (formerly)
6. Favourite Disney ride?: Haunted Mansion! (don't make fun of me, you know you love it)
7. Favourite Disney movie?: Aladdin
8. Favourite Disney Character?: Belle
9. If you already know your role (i.e.: Operations, Hospitality, etc), what is yours?: negative
1o. If you already know, what is your arrival date?:
11. Tell us something about yourself that you find interesting or that you just want us to know! I own over 300 pairs of shoes? :-D
LinkMake A Wish!

Hi~! :) [May. 15th, 2008|11:22 pm]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

feindishbeauty
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]

1. Name: Sam or Sammy
2. Age: 19 (will be 20 just after I arrive at WDWCP~! )
3. University/College: Portland Community College
4. Is this your first time to do the program?: Yes :)
5. What Disney theme parks have you been to?: DL and WDW
6. Favourite Disney ride?: PotC
7. Favourite Disney movie?: :O Toooo many, but if I HAD to chose Beauty and the Beast
8. Favourite Disney Character?: Belle
9. If you already know your role (i.e.: Operations, Hospitality, etc), what is yours?: QSFB
1o. If you already know, what is your arrival date?: September 3rd :)
11. Tell us something about yourself that you find interesting or that you just want us to know! I can't wait to start the program~! :D
LinkMake A Wish!

Hello! [May. 12th, 2008|11:13 am]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

turners_wench
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]

1. Name: Sara
2. Age: 21
3. University/College: NVCC
4. Is this your first time to do the program?: Yes
5. What Disney theme parks have you been to?: Disney World
6. Favourite Disney ride?: Pirates of the Caribbean
7. Favourite Disney movie?: Robin Hood, Aladdin, Sleeping Beauty
8. Favourite Disney Character?: Aurora, Jasmine, Wendy Darling
9. If you already know your role (i.e.: Operations, Hospitality, etc), what is yours?: N/A
1o. If you already know, what is your arrival date?: N/A
11. Tell us something about yourself that you find interesting or that you just want us to know! I applied for Fall 08 but had to resign, so I'm signing back up for Spring 09! Anyone else planning to go in the Spring?! Feel free to AIM me!
LinkMake A Wish!

=))) [May. 4th, 2008|08:12 pm]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

____34ishvibe
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]


Hey everyone!
My name is Janelly, but you can call me Jany!



Is there anyone really determined to apply for the WDWCP09?
I know I am. =)
I've been waiting for a good 3 years now, haha.


If anyone wants to talk and stuff, 
my AIM is 

ElectroDiscox

I really hope to hear from some people!

Link6 Wishes|Make A Wish!

lil survey [Apr. 13th, 2008|10:52 pm]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

froggy_kisses33
1. Name: Courtney
2. Age: 18
3. University/College: Oregon State Univ. (soon to be University of Oregon)
4. Is this your first time to do the program?: Yes
5. What Disney theme parks have you been to?: Disney World and Disney Land (anaheim)
6. Favourite Disney ride?: Rock 'n Rollercoaster
7. Favourite Disney movie?: Snow White
8. Favourite Disney Character?: ...thats a tough one.
9. If you already know your role (i.e.: Operations, Hospitality, etc), what is yours?: QSFB
1o. If you already know, what is your arrival date?: August 18th 2008
11. Tell us something about yourself that you find interesting or that you just want us to know!: I am sooooooooooooo excited to go. i'm kinda nervous but I cant wait!
Link1 Wish|Make A Wish!

Surveys [Apr. 8th, 2008|10:05 am]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

molly_moose_c
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]

Hello everybody!
I will be posting all surveys in this one post so that they will be easier to find by other members. You are welcome to put your survey into another post, but I'll end up moving them here, eventually. 

If you are new to wdwcpfall09, please feel free to fill out this survey:

Member Survey 

1. Name:
2. Age:
3. University/College:
4. Is this your first time to do the program?:
5. What Disney theme parks have you been to?:
6. Favourite Disney ride?:
7. Favourite Disney movie?:
8. Favourite Disney Character?:
9. If you already know your role (i.e.: Operations, Hospitality, etc), what is yours?:
1o. If you already know, what is your arrival date?:
11. Tell us something about yourself that you find interesting or that you just want us to know!:


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LinkMake A Wish!

(no subject) [Apr. 2nd, 2008|07:08 pm]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

froggy_kisses33
I'm going fall '08!

QSFB...anyone else?
Link7 Wishes|Make A Wish!

Hey guys! [Mar. 29th, 2008|08:32 pm]
WDW College Program- Fall 09

molly_moose_c
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]

I know that some of you are doing the Fall '08 program. 
Of those that applied, have any of you been accepted yet? 
Link1 Wish|Make A Wish!

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]